Categories

Hot Products

Frozen Mackerel

Frozen Pacific Mackerel

Frozen Pacific Mackerel Pacific Mackerel, also called chub mackerel or Pacific chub mackerel, Scientific name Scomber japonicus , is a species of fish in the family Scombridae, the tuna and mackerel family. This species of mackerel closely resembles the Atlantic chub mackerel. Known as the......
Chat Now

Frozen Pacific Mackerel

Pacific Mackerel, also called chub mackerel or Pacific chub mackerel, Scientific name Scomber japonicus,  is a species of fish in the family Scombridae, the tuna and mackerel family. This species of mackerel closely resembles the Atlantic chub mackerel.

Known as the hardhead, Pacific Mackerel is regularly fished and canned for human consumption, pet food, bait, or served fresh. According to nutrition specialists, Pacific Mackerel is a healthy meal, high in protein and rich in omega-3 and unsaturated fatty acids. Due to its high energy and protein intake, and low carbohydrate value, it is recommended in the diets of growing children and pregnant women.

 

Following are Photos of WR Pacific Mackerel

pacific mackerel 300-500g (3)(001).jpg

pacific mackerel 300-500g land frozen (1)(001).jpg

 

Overview of Frozen Pacific Mackerel

1

Product Name

Frozen Pacific Mackerel

Other Name

Chub mackerel, Pacific chub mackerel

2

Scientific Name

Scomber japonicus

3

Freezing Way

IQF or BQF

4

Types of Processing

Whole Round, HGT, Fillet

5

Size

(grams/pc)

50-100g,

100-150g,

150-200g,

200-300g,

300-400g,

400-600g.

6

Catching Way

Trawl, Light Seine

7

Package

10KG 12.5KG 15KG  woven bag or   carton

8

Origin

Ningbo, Fuzhou, Xiamen

9

MOQ

1 x 20FCL/40FCL.

10

Delivery Time

Within 15 days after confirmation.

11

Payment Terms

A. T/T with 30% prepayment, and balance payment against the copy of BL

B. L/C at sight. (Issuing bank should be acceptable to us.)

12


Shipping DOCS

1. Commerical Invoice

2. Packing List

3. Certificate of Origin

4. Health Certificate

5. Bill of Loading

6. Form A / Form E

7. Others fishing documents as per custmers’ need

13

Main Markets

U.S., European, Korean, Middle East


Usage:

Frozen Pacific Mackerel is also served filleted and raw, marinated in oil, lemon, salt, and pepper.

Godeungeo-hoe(001).jpg

Pacific Mackerel Fillets of Raw Material

 

Gan-godeungeo(001).jpg

 Roast Pacific mackerel dish 

Godeungeo_jaban_(salted_chub_mackerel)(001).jpg

Salted Pacific Mackerel


FAQ:

1.What is your payment terms?
     TT or L/C at sight.

 

2.What information should be provide if I want to get a quotation?

     The product name & size
     The destination port & quantity
     The usage & type …

 

3.what is your main product?

We supply three series products, as following:

1)Various of Squid Series: Illex Squid/Illex Argentinus, Todarodes Pacificus, Giant Squid/Dosidicus gigas, etc.

 

2)The processed squid products: squid fillet, tentacle, wings, neck, tube, squid ring and squid flower, etc.

 

3)Fish: Mackerel, Bonito, Black Marlin, Oil Fish, etc.  

 

4. Do you make inspection before shipment? 
    Yes, we have our QC team doing inspection among production and while loading.(quality,weight,quantity, etc if you requested)  SGS,BV Inspection as customers' requested.

 

Warranty:

1. The warranty term start from the date of purchasing to the date of receiving.

2. This Guarantee is limited to common use. Any damage caused by man-made, the damage caused during the transportation or caused by any other suddenness, natural disaster, or maintains not approved by us

3.During the warranty term period, ZHANHUA is responsible to supply the new cargoes or provide compensation if any defect, infection, or shortness occurred.

 

Hot Tags: frozen pacific mackerel, China, suppliers, buy, bulk, low price, pricelist, quotation, in stock
  • QR CODE
  • facebook