Categories

Hot Products

Frozen Mackerel

Frozen Sardines

Frozen Sardines Frozen Sardines are a nutrient-rich fish widely consumed by humans. They are commonly served in cans, but fresh sardines are often grilled, pickled, or smoked. Frozen Sardines are rich in vitamins and minerals. Because Frozen Sardines are low in the food chain, sardines are very......
Chat Now

Frozen Sardines

Frozen Sardines are a nutrient-rich fish widely consumed by humans. They are commonly served in cans, but fresh sardines are often grilled, pickled, or smoked.

Frozen Sardines are rich in vitamins and minerals. 

Because Frozen Sardines are low in the food chain, sardines are very low in contaminants, such as mercury, relative to other fish commonly eaten by humans.

 

Following are photos of Frozen Sardines




Overview of Frozen Sardines

1

Product Name

Frozen Sardines

Other Name

Japanese Sardines, pilchard

2

Scientific Name

Sardinella zunasi

3

Freezing Way

BQF

4

Types of Processing

Whole Round Frozen

5

Size

8-12pcs/kg, 12-16pcs/kg, 16-20pcs/kg,   20-25pcs/kg, 25-30pcs/kg

6

Catching Way

Trawl, Light Purse Seine

7

Package

10KG 12.5KG 15KG  woven bag or   carton

8

Origin

Ningbo, Fuzhou, Xiamen

9

MOQ

1 x 20FCL/40FCL.

10

Delivery Time

Within 15 days after confirmation.

11

Payment Terms

A. T/T with 30% prepayment, and balance payment   against the copy of BL

B. L/C at sight. (Issuing bank should be acceptable   to us.)

12


Shipping DOCS

1. Commercial Invoice

2. Packing List

3. Certificate of Origin

4. Health Certificate

5. Bill of Loading

6. Form A / Form E

7. Others fishing documents as per customers’ need

 

Usage:

Frozen Sardines are commercially fished for a variety of uses: for bait; for immediate consumption; for canning, drying, salting, or smoking; and for reduction into fish meal or oil. The chief use of sardines is for human consumption, but fish meal is used as animal feed, while sardine oil has many uses, including the manufacture of paint, varnish, and linoleum.

image007.jpg

Canned sardines

image009.jpg

 barbecued Sardines 

image011.jpg

Grilled sardinhas


FAQ: 

1. What is your MOQ?
   1x 20RF, load about 10-13.5 tons


2. What is your delivery  time?
    As usual, around 7-10 days after receiving deposit or L/C.

Pls confirm with us before ordering.


3. What is your payment Terms?
    1). TT 30% deposit, balance payment against the copy of BL.
    2) LC at sight from the country we accept.


4. How many tons/kilograms/cartons per container?

40RF FCL: 23-27 tons/ 24000-27000kgs
    20RF FCL: 10-13 tons/ 10000-13000kgs


5. Do you make inspection before shipment?
    Yes, we have our QC team doing inspection among production and while loading.(quality,weight,quantity, etc if you requested)  SGS,BV Inspection as customers' requested.


Warranty:

1. The warranty term start from the date of purchasing to the date of receiving.

2. This Guarantee is limited to common use. Any damage caused by man-made, the damage caused during the transportation or caused by any other suddenness, natural disaster, or maintains not approved by us

3.During the warranty term period, ZHANHUA is responsible to supply the new cargoes or provide compensation if any defect, infection, or shortness occurred.

 

Hot Tags: frozen sardines, China, suppliers, buy, bulk, low price, pricelist, quotation, in stock
  • QR CODE
  • facebook