Categories

Hot Products

Frozen Mackerel

Frozen Spanish Mackerel

Frozen Spanish Mackerel Japanese Frozen Spanish mackerel (Scomberomorus niphonius) also known as the Japanese seerfish, is a species of true mackerel in the scombrid family (Scombridae). Their maximum reported length is 100 cm, and the maximum reported weight is 10.57 kg. Following are Photos of......
Chat Now

Frozen Spanish Mackerel

 

Japanese Frozen Spanish mackerel (Scomberomorus niphonius) also known as the Japanese seerfish, is a species of true mackerel in the scombrid family (Scombridae). Their maximum reported length is 100 cm, and the maximum reported weight is 10.57 kg.

 

Following are Photos of Indian Mackerel

Frozen Spanish mackerel (2)(001).jpg

Frozen Spanish mackerel (3)(001).jpg

 

Spanish Mackerel Fillets

Frozen Spanish mackerel (1)(001).jpg

 

Overview of Japanese Spanish

1

Product Name

Spanish  mackerel

Other Name

Japanese seerfish, Japanese Spanish mackerel

2

Scientific Name

Scomberomorus niphonius

3

Freezing Way

IQF or BQF

4

Types of Processing

Whole Round,fillet, Steak

5

Size

300-500g 500-700g  750-1000g 1000g-1500g,1-3kg,3-10kg/pc

6

Catching Way

trawls, purse seines,Hook and line

7

Package

10kgs/12.5kgs/15kgs/20kgs woven bag or carton

8

Origin

Ningbo, Fuzhou, Xiamen

9

MOQ

1 x 20FCL/40FCL.

10

Delivery Time

Within 15 days after confirmation.

11

Payment Terms

A. T/T with 30% prepayment, and balance payment against the copy of BL

B. L/C at sight. (Issuing bank should be acceptable to us.)

12


Shipping DOCS

1. Commerical Invoice

2. Packing List

3. Certificate of Origin

4. Health Certificate

5. Bill of Loading

6. Form A / Form E

7. Others fishing documents as per custmers’ need

 

Usage:

Spanish Mackerel usually sell to market for human consumption.

Grilled Spanish Mackerel(001).jpg

Deep Fried Spanish Mackerel


FAQ:

1.What is your payment terms?
     TT or L/C at sight.


2.What information should be provide if I want to get a quotation?

     The product name & size
     The destination port & quantity
     The usage & type …


3.what is your main product?

We supply three series products, as following:

1)Various of Squid Series: Illex Squid/Illex Argentinus, Todarodes Pacificus, Giant Squid/Dosidicus gigas, etc.

2)The processed squid products: squid fillet, tentacle, wings, neck, tube, squid ring and squid flower, etc.

3)Fish: Mackerel, Bonito, Black Marlin, Oil Fish, etc.  

 

4.Why chose your products?

     Quality First .Our full processing are transparent ,we can live video with customer. And we have certificate like   HACCP,BRC,QS,ISO,FDA…


     Competitive Price & Comprehensive Service.We buy raw material from the catching vessel directly by ourselves.And we select plant to process product for us. Our team provide pre-sales and after sales service, instant service our customers.
     Abundant Apply & Delivery Prompt. We keep over 10000 tons frozen fish in cold storage,So,we sell it at off-season also and Loading prompt,delivery prompt.


Warranty:

1. The warranty term start from the date of purchasing to the date of receiving.

2. This Guarantee is limited to common use. Any damage caused by man-made, the damage caused during the transportation or caused by any other suddenness, natural disaster, or maintains not approved by us

3.During the warranty term period, ZHANHUA is responsible to supply the new cargoes or provide compensation if any defect, infection, or shortness occurred.

 

Hot Tags: frozen Spanish mackerel, China, suppliers, buy, bulk, low price, pricelist, quotation, in stock
  • QR CODE
  • facebook